Overview

The convenient hop-on hop-off bus itinerary blends effortlessly with your travel plans giving you that affordable and convenient tour bus service you need to explore every corner of lively Dubai. Experience the city's transformation from a humble pearl hunter town into a bustling metropolis that plays host to over 2 million people and almost 200 nationalities. Hop on and off the bus as you please around this true cultural melting pot and discover Dubai's record-breaking skyline and impressive man-made island. All you have to do is hop on the bus, hop off whatever tour stop you wish to explore, and then when you're ready, just hop back on the next incoming bus at the stop.

 

AS PER YOUR SCHEDULE 23 Sep, 23 Sep, 23 Sep, and more Dubai, Dubai
Inclusions/Exclusions
What we'll give. What we won't

What is included in the tour

  • Unlimited hop on hop off access
  • Night Tour

What is NOT included in the tour

  • Food
  • Other fees
Highlights
What makes this tour special

  • Sightsee Dubai's top sights by bus

  • Hop on and hop off at multiple locations as you please

  • Enjoy unlimited sightseeing for 24 hours

  • Visit Dubai's must-see sights including the old souks, Burj Khalifa, Mall of the Emirates, Jumeirah Mosque, and more.
Itinerary

Bus Routes:

  • Frequency: 25-30 minutes

Red Route & Blue Route

  • 9:00am-5:30pm
  • Start point: Dubai Mall
  • Duration: Red Route - 140 minutes; Blue Route - 105 minutes

Yellow Route

  • 9:00am-5:30pm
  • Start point: Mall of the Emirates
  • Duration: 1 hour 45 minutes

Pink Route

  • 10:00am-4:00pm
  • Start point: Atlantis The Palm
  • Frequency: Every 2 hours

Green Route

  • 2:30pm-4:30pm
  • Start point: The Dubai Mall
  • Duration: 25 minutes

Orange Route (Global Village and Miracle Garden Route)

  • 3:00pm-8:30pm
  • Start point: The Dubai Mall
  • Duration: 90 minutes Please note: Only available every Tuesday-Sunday from 30 Oct 2019-6 Apr 2020
  • Start point
  • Creek Route
  • The Dubai Mall: 7:00 pm
  • Dubai Festival City Mall: 7:45 pm
  • Deira City Centre: 8:00 pm
  • Al Seef Contemporary Area: 8:20pm
  • Al Seef Heritage Area: 8:22 pm
  • Burjuman: 8:30pm
  • Palm Route:
  • The Dubai Mall: 7:00 pm
  • Mall of The Emirates: 7:30 pm
  • Mina Seyahi (Marina): 7:45pm
  • The Pointe: 7:55 pm
  • Atlantis The Palm: 8:05 pm
  • Fairmont The Palm: 8:10 pm
  • Souk Madinat Jumeirah: 8:30 pm

Cruise Route:

Dhow Cruise

  • Boarding time: 8:30pm
  • Return to pier: 10:30pm
  • Duration: 1 hour
  • Departure location: Dubai Creek, 23 Old Baladiya St, Dubai
  • How to get there: take the Red Route bus and get off at Stop 7 - Spice Souk

Palm Jumeirah Cruise

  • Departure times: daily at 11:30am, 1:00pm, 2:30pm, and 4:00pm
  • Duration: 1 hour
  • Departure location: Palm Views West, Palm Jumeirah
  • How to get there: take the Yellow Route bus and get off at Stop 22 - Palm Views West

Opening Hours:

Dubai Museum

  • Saturday-Thursday: 8:30am-8:30pm
  • Friday: 2:30pm-8:30pm
  • Location: Al Fahidi Fort, Bur Dubai
  • How to get there: get off at Stop 3 - Dubai Museum on Red Route; or take metro MGrn line to Al Fahidi station and walk around 10 minutes

Dubai Mall Aquarium

Global Village

How To Use
You will receive a confirmation email and voucher instantly after booking. In the event that you do not receive an email from us, please check your Spam folder or notify us via email. You can present either a printed or mobile voucher for this activity. The voucher is valid only on the date and time specified.
Pickup point
Directions...
Dubai - United Arab Emirates View on Map
Reviews
Category
All Tours, Tours & Sightseen, Activities & Experiances, Transport & Sim & Meal